George Brooks Memorial XC Invitational
September 23, 2022
Hidden Valley Parks
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
MENS 4MILE Team Results
(4k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Anza | 1:55:52 | 23:10 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 30 |
2 | Clovis CC | 1:57:20 | 23:28 | 63 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 39 |
3 | Chabot | 1:56:12 | 23:14 | 69 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 45 | 47 |
4 | Diablo Valley | 2:01:23 | 24:16 | 107 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 40 | 42 | 44 |
5 | Butte | 2:02:13 | 24:26 | 114 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 38 | 43 | |
6 | Monterey Peninsula | 2:01:50 | 24:22 | 115 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 31 | 33 | ||
7 | San Mateo | 2:11:55 | 26:23 | 178 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 46 | 49 | ||
8 | Redwoods | 2:11:19 | 26:15 | 182 | 27 | 29 | 37 | 41 | 48 |
MENS 4MILE Individual Results (4k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammed Ahmed | 2025 | Chabot | 08:41.1 | 21:35.4 | 1 |
2 | Elliot Daniels | 2026 | De Anza | 08:45.3 | 21:45.8 | 2 |
3 | Daniel Trampe | 2026 | Chabot | 08:50.4 | 21:58.6 | 3 |
4 | Antoine Moret | 2026 | De Anza | 09:01.6 | 22:26.4 | 4 |
5 | Sebastian McGehee | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:17.2 | 23:05.0 | 5 |
6 | Matthew Garica | 2026 | Butte | 09:17.8 | 23:06.5 | 6 |
7 | Diego Flores | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 09:18.0 | 23:07.0 | 7 |
8 | Brett Watson | SO-2 | Diablo Valley | 09:18.5 | 23:08.3 | 8 |
9 | Jake Santana | 2025 | Monterey Peninsula | 09:19.3 | 23:10.3 | 9 |
10 | Michael Sides | 2025 | Butte | 09:19.8 | 23:11.6 | 10 |
11 | Dominic Bien | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:19.8 | 23:11.7 | 11 |
12 | Miguel Marin | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:21.6 | 23:16.0 | 12 |
13 | Kai Winebarger | 2026 | De Anza | 09:26.8 | 23:28.9 | 13 |
14 | Mason Romant | 2026 | Chabot | 09:30.2 | 23:37.6 | 14 |
15 | Logan Phulps | 2026 | Chabot | 09:31.0 | 23:39.4 | 15 |
16 | Steven Aspeitia | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 09:35.9 | 23:51.6 | 16 |
17 | Aron Teffra | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:36.4 | 23:52.8 | 17 |
18 | Marcus Jauregui | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:37.4 | 23:55.3 | 18 |
19 | Sean Stanich | 2025 | De Anza | 09:38.1 | 23:57.1 | 19 |
20 | Nolin Searls | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 09:39.2 | 23:59.9 | 20 |
21 | Adrian Vizcarra | 2025 | San Mateo | 09:40.2 | 24:02.2 | 21 |
22 | Bryan Krewson | 2026 | De Anza | 09:45.2 | 24:14.8 | 22 |
23 | Santiago Torres Gonzalez | 2026 | De Anza | 09:49.3 | 24:24.9 | 23 |
24 | Jordan Barajas | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:53.0 | 24:34.1 | 24 |
25 | Christopher Velazquez-Patino | 2026 | Butte | 09:55.5 | 24:40.4 | 25 |
26 | Steven Garcia | 2025 | Monterey Peninsula | 09:55.7 | 24:40.9 | 26 |
27 | Kyle Byrne | 2025 | Redwoods | 09:59.8 | 24:51.1 | 27 |
28 | Aria Park | 2026 | San Mateo | 10:02.6 | 24:58.0 | 28 |
29 | Thomas Becannon | 2025 | Redwoods | 10:02.8 | 24:58.6 | 29 |
30 | Noah Gonzalez | 2025 | De Anza | 10:03.3 | 24:59.6 | 30 |
31 | Bryan Lopez Cruz | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 10:03.7 | 25:00.8 | 31 |
32 | Ted Johnson | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 10:04.5 | 25:02.7 | 32 |
33 | Esteban Rios | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 10:06.3 | 25:07.3 | 33 |
34 | Leo Thompson | 2026 | San Mateo | 10:07.8 | 25:10.9 | 34 |
35 | Robert Moncrief | 2026 | Butte | 10:12.0 | 25:21.3 | 35 |
36 | Carlos Lopez | 2025 | Chabot | 10:12.3 | 25:22.1 | 36 |
37 | Sean Dugdale | 2025 | Redwoods | 10:14.3 | 25:27.2 | 37 |
38 | Jose Villarreal | 2026 | De Anza | 10:19.3 | 25:39.6 | |
39 | Jeremiah Knoch | 2026 | Butte | 10:25.2 | 25:54.2 | 38 |
40 | Quincy Patton | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 10:25.4 | 25:54.6 | 39 |
41 | Kristian Domingo | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 10:29.8 | 26:05.7 | 40 |
42 | Henry Lamb | 2025 | Redwoods | 10:31.5 | 26:09.8 | 41 |
43 | Curtis Reichardt | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 10:36.5 | 26:22.2 | 42 |
44 | Zane Kowalkowski | 2026 | Butte | 10:39.4 | 26:29.5 | 43 |
45 | David Balowski | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 10:39.9 | 26:30.7 | 44 |
46 | Eric Slez | 2025 | Chabot | 10:46.4 | 26:46.8 | 45 |
47 | Joseph Gutierrez | 2026 | San Mateo | 10:48.1 | 26:51.2 | 46 |
48 | Mudra Patel | 2026 | De Anza | 10:49.0 | 26:53.4 | |
49 | Gordon Dailey | SO-2 | Diablo Valley | 10:49.5 | 26:54.6 | |
50 | Jose Ramirez | 2026 | Fresno | 10:51.7 | 27:00.0 | |
51 | Jacobo Mendez | 2026 | Chabot | 10:58.1 | 27:15.9 | 47 |
52 | Rowen Connelly | 2025 | Chabot | 10:58.6 | 27:17.3 | |
53 | Christian Bardell | 2025 | Merritt | 11:01.3 | 27:24.0 | |
54 | Kenny Dang | 2026 | De Anza | 11:02.4 | 27:26.7 | |
55 | Alejandro Gomez | 2026 | Merritt | 11:25.1 | 28:23.1 | |
56 | Anthony He | 2026 | Chabot | 11:30.1 | 28:35.6 | |
57 | Jorge Flores | 2025 | Merritt | 11:48.5 | 29:21.3 | |
58 | Brendan Lewis | 2026 | Redwoods | 12:01.2 | 29:52.8 | 48 |
59 | Erik Erdiakoff | 2025 | Merritt | 12:04.3 | 30:00.7 | |
60 | Brevan Rohde | 2026 | San Mateo | 12:25.5 | 30:53.2 | 49 |
61 | Shawn O'Connell | 2026 | Fresno | 12:30.7 | 31:06.3 | |
62 | Anthony Hernandez | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 12:59.1 | 32:16.7 |
WOMENS 3MILE Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis CC | 1:38:16 | 19:39 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 14 |
2 | De Anza | 1:45:11 | 21:02 | 69 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 18 | 27 | ||
3 | Sierra | 1:47:23 | 21:28 | 84 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 29 | 35 | 36 |
4 | Diablo Valley | 1:52:35 | 22:31 | 105 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 37 | 41 | |
5 | Monterey Peninsula | 2:00:32 | 24:06 | 127 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 34 | 40 | ||
6 | Butte | 1:57:22 | 23:28 | 131 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 30 | 31 | ||
7 | Sacramento | 2:03:57 | 24:47 | 150 | 22 | 25 | 32 | 33 | 38 | 39 |
WOMENS 3MILE Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Hartwell | 2025 | Redwoods | 06:09.2 | 18:27.6 | |
2 | Evelyn Zambrano | SO-2 | Clovis CC | 06:24.1 | 19:12.3 | 1 |
3 | Walker Douglas | SO-2 | Clovis CC | 06:24.6 | 19:13.8 | 2 |
4 | Serena Geis | 2025 | De Anza | 06:26.1 | 19:18.2 | 3 |
5 | Julia Martinez | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 06:31.4 | 19:34.2 | 4 |
6 | Isabela Arreola | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 06:38.9 | 19:56.7 | 5 |
7 | Juliette Mata | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 06:41.5 | 20:04.4 | 6 |
8 | Sephora Wontor | 2026 | Sierra | 06:41.6 | 20:04.7 | 7 |
9 | Megan Duran | SO-2 | Clovis CC | 06:43.9 | 20:11.7 | 8 |
10 | Ariana Chavez | 2026 | Chabot | 06:45.1 | 20:15.2 | |
11 | Jennifer Recinos | SO-2 | Clovis CC | 06:48.4 | 20:25.2 | 9 |
12 | Mia Tarkington | 2026 | De Anza | 06:48.8 | 20:26.4 | 10 |
13 | Lydia Zertuche | 2025 | De Anza | 06:51.0 | 20:32.8 | 11 |
14 | Crystal Covarrubias | SO-2 | Diablo Valley | 06:54.1 | 20:42.2 | 12 |
15 | Olivia Lawson | SO-2 | Diablo Valley | 06:57.9 | 20:53.5 | 13 |
16 | Gabriella Avila | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 07:00.1 | 21:00.1 | 14 |
17 | Julia Mannerino | 2026 | Sierra | 07:01.9 | 21:05.7 | 15 |
18 | Collette Campbell | 2026 | Sierra | 07:05.7 | 21:17.1 | 16 |
19 | Kaci Zanardelli | 2025 | Sierra | 07:09.8 | 21:29.2 | 17 |
20 | Priscilla Cadena | 2025 | De Anza | 07:13.3 | 21:39.8 | 18 |
21 | Bella De Freitas | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 07:14.6 | 21:43.8 | 19 |
22 | Angela Tafur | 2026 | Chabot | 07:15.4 | 21:46.2 | |
23 | Elicia Arrendondo | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 07:17.8 | 21:53.3 | 20 |
24 | Ariana Smedley | 2026 | Butte | 07:21.4 | 22:04.0 | 21 |
25 | Isabella Campos | 2026 | Sacramento | 07:28.2 | 22:24.5 | 22 |
26 | Grace Becker | 2026 | Butte | 07:32.0 | 22:35.9 | 23 |
27 | Christina Jones | 2026 | Diablo Valley | 07:32.2 | 22:36.6 | 24 |
28 | Isabella Villa | 2026 | Sacramento | 07:42.4 | 23:07.1 | 25 |
29 | Risa Reynier | 2026 | Butte | 07:43.2 | 23:09.5 | 26 |
30 | Jessica Cervantes | 2025 | De Anza | 07:44.8 | 23:14.4 | 27 |
31 | Gyzelle McFarland | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 07:47.6 | 23:22.7 | 28 |
32 | Kirsten Ransford | 2025 | Sierra | 07:49.1 | 23:27.2 | 29 |
33 | Elizabeth Saldana | 2026 | Butte | 08:01.4 | 24:04.0 | 30 |
34 | Chloe Allen | 2026 | Redwoods | 08:01.4 | 24:04.2 | |
35 | Kayti Russell | 2026 | Butte | 08:29.9 | 25:29.7 | 31 |
36 | Kiara Movido | 2026 | Sacramento | 08:33.6 | 25:40.6 | 32 |
37 | Emily Bennett | 2026 | Sacramento | 08:34.9 | 25:44.6 | 33 |
38 | Joanna Huerta | 2026 | Monterey Peninsula | 08:35.6 | 25:46.7 | 34 |
39 | Melina McKee | 2026 | Sierra | 08:39.5 | 25:58.4 | 35 |
40 | Gabriela Espinoza | 2026 | Sierra | 08:47.4 | 26:22.1 | 36 |
41 | Jennae Shipp | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 08:53.2 | 26:39.6 | 37 |
42 | Freda Garrett | 2026 | Sacramento | 09:00.5 | 27:01.4 | 38 |
43 | Nassiba Agbere | 2026 | Fresno | 09:08.3 | 27:24.9 | |
44 | Anika J. Sundeen | 2026 | Redwoods | 09:28.9 | 28:26.5 | |
45 | Linda Padilla Gonzalez | FR-1 | Clovis CC | 09:32.9 | 28:38.6 | |
46 | Gabriella Groves | 2025 | Sacramento | 09:50.0 | 29:30.0 | 39 |
47 | Jadie Garcia | 2025 | Monterey Peninsula | 09:51.2 | 29:33.5 | 40 |
48 | Elena Gant | FR-1 | Diablo Valley | 10:12.9 | 30:38.7 | 41 |
49 | Angela Escoto | 2026 | Fresno | 10:25.8 | 31:17.3 |